Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round 12 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
St Kevins OCvMazenod OC
Venue: Sir Herbert Olney OvalMatch ID: 2947224
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
St. PaulsvMazenod OC
Venue: Batesford ReserveMatch ID: 2944285
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCvSurrey Hills
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 1
Round 8 - Wed 23 Jan 2019 (5:30PM)
Eildon Park Wildcatsdef byMazenod OC
Venue: Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East)Match ID: 3098574
Umpires: Umpire1: John Hilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stainthorpe, Archie
Nichols, Harry
Watts, Kobi
Parmar, Aditya
Plant, Jordan (+)
Gwynne, Jordan (c)
Pollock, Thomas D
Kasapoglou, Sam
Fisher, Cooper
Gwynne, Cooper
Scriven, Mitchell t
 
Coach: Rumpf, Brendan
 
David, Brayden
Healy, Cameron
Hendricks, Jonathan
Rao, Jason
Cowan, Marcus
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Trifilo, Andrew
De Filippis, James
Di Domenico, Fabian
Taylor, Michael
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 1
Round 8 - Wed 23 Jan 2019 (5:30PM)
Mazenod AvLysterfield
Venue: Freeway Reserve (North Oval)Match ID: 3098576
Umpires: Umpire1: Janak Gamage  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lorback, Matthew
Lorback, Joshua
Paulas, Jamie
Paulas, Joseph
Saini, Eshaandeep
Rao, Kyle
Martino, Daniel
willey, tyson
Lee, Matthew
Cuce, Liam
Liyanage, Jishan
Ferdinand, Daveen
 
Nicolopoulos, Connor
Windley, Damon
McGarth, Tyler
Bingham, Dylan
Mettes, Mitchel
Muir, Lachlan F
Leehane, Benjamin T
Elliott, Tait
Whitty, Jack
Zilinskas, Jack
Hansen, Lennon J
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round 7 - Sun 27 Jan 2019 (8:45AM)
Mazenod OCvMoorabbin
Umpires: Umpire2: Gerald Pinto  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 2 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
St. PaulsdefMazenod OC
Venue: Batesford ReserveMatch ID: 3074452
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Price  Umpire2: Christopher Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hughes, Nick (c)
Attwood, Jacob
Pappon, Luke M (+)
Monaghan, Nathan
McKay, Sean
Turudia, Noah
Somaratne, Heshan
Walton, Will
Corrie, Thomas A
Hayes, Daniel
May, Aaron
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
Round 8 - Wed 23 Jan 2019 (5:30PM)
Mazenod OCdefUpper Ferntree Gully
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Raymond  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coldebella, Ben (+)
Fry, Patrick
Raymond, Liam (c)
Yon, Ethan
Jago, Brad
Cassar, Flynn
Tuck, Oliver
Gugliucciello, Joshua
Plowman, Daniel
Jameson, Matthew
Delahunty, Zach
Vellis, Lucas
 
Coach: Raymond, John
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (Carr Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCvMonash
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCdefNorth Balwyn
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Paulas, Mark
Huggins, David
Wood, Steve
Jago, Robert
Scully, Paul
Riley, Paul X
Proctor, Paul (c)
Tye, Ray
Morley, Matthew (+)
Fisher, Simon F
Evans, Mark
Guggliucciello, John
Del Papa, Lino
Riley, Michael
 
Mackie, Phil
Kerr, Michael J
Waters, Michael (c)
Simondson, David (+)
Hess, Jason
Coffey, Jason
de Stefanis, Mark
Venkatesha Murthy, Sheshagiri
Kinariwala, Ambrish
Sharma, Vijay
Furey, Anthony
Inner South East Cricket - Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate
Round 3 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Mazenod OCdef byOakleigh
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield)
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
STC South CamberwelldefMazenod OC
Venue: Nettleton Park (East pitch)Match ID: 2998288
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shacklock, Daniel
Bilston, Tim
Parkinson, Ben (c)
Adams, Nicholas
Nankany, Vik (+)
Bond, Mark
Walker, Cameron
Lewis, Adrian
Georgiades, Andros
Braham, Alex
Livens, Stephen
Hynes, Michael
 
Jameson, Stuart
Plowman, Craig
Kordos, Ari
Aylen, Chris
Wareham, Nick (c) (+)
Fredericks, Eugene
Ganiatsas, Steve
Wilks, Andrew
Alexander, David
Nahas, Rodger
Delahunty, Christian
Bell, Scott (+)
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
Round 2 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (1:30PM)
Mazenod OCdefMt Waverley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mawdsley, Jack W
David, Brayden
Lynn, Jesse E
Lynn, Jordan O
Just, Jonty (c)
Jago, Nathan
Taylor, Michael
Trifilo, Andrew
Nicolopoulos, Connor
Kannan, Harrish A
Higgins, Aden
Di Domenico, Fabian
 
Coach: Raymond, John
 
Athiththan, Aingharan
Voulanas, Riley
Mihiripenna, Dulith (c)
Walker, Joshua C
Bryant, Charlie J
Evans, Flynn M
Van Twest, Ben
Doherty, Liam
Gill, Nitish (+)
Padmaperuma, Chanuth D
Delaney, Joseph
Harding, Oscar E
 
Coach: Deuchar, Alex
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
Round 7 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 27 Jan 2019 (8:45AM)
AshwoodvMazenod OC
Venue: Essex Heights ReserveMatch ID: 2987871
Umpires: Umpire1: Shiraz Shamsudeen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reid, James M
Wall, Connor R
Harris, Tom P (+)
Wain, Mitchell
Curnow, Daniel (c)
Macgibbon-Parker, Ian
Wijeweera, Visith
Hattersley, Zak
Dias, Rojitha Osadith
Cordeiro, Liam
Shaw, Ronan
Billing, Noah
 
Coach: Harris, Chris
Team Manager: Curnow, Jim
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:20PM)
Mazenod OCdefEildon Park Cougars
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Raymond  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuce, Liam
Lorback, Joshua
Lorback, Matthew
Rao, Kyle
Huggins, Daniel
Paulas, Joseph
Saini, Eshaandeep
Menz, Nicholas
nahas, oliver
Paulas, Jamie
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
 
Dunk, Thomas
Bracken, Luke
Gangatharan, Arjun
Gomatam, Govind
Reid, Jacob
Migues, Brocklyn
Robinson, Daniel (c) (+)
Sceney, Zac
Samuel, Andrew
Thabesan, Antony (+)
Williamson, Nathan
 
Coach: Seshadri, Anupama
Team Manager: Seshadri, Anupama
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2
Round 10 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:20PM)
Mazenod Cricket ClubdefEildon Park Cougars
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Raymond  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuce, Liam
Lorback, Joshua
Lorback, Matthew
Rao, Kyle
Huggins, Daniel
Paulas, Joseph
Saini, Eshaandeep
Addison, Max
Di Domenico, Adam (+)
nahas, oliver (c)
Kari, Dihain
Liyanage, Jishan
Ryan, Jack
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
 
Gangatharan, Arjun (+)
Samuel, Andrew
Thabesan, Antony
Robinson, Daniel
Sceney, Zac
Dunk, Thomas
Bracken, Luke
Migues, Brocklyn (c) (+)
Williamson, Nathan
 
Coach: Seshadri, Anupama
Team Manager: Seshadri, Anupama