Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Mazenod OCdefMarcellin OC
Umpires: Umpire1: John Krohn  Umpire2: Keith Barker  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nathan, Sean
Don Paul, Craig B (+)
Riley, Liam P
Seagrave, Jarryd
Hancock, Michael
Ware, Ian
Ware, Michael
Patti, Gus
Burton, Tom (c)
Waugh, Michael
Thomas, Rees J
 
Dinneen, Paul
Massarotti, Adam
Coloe, Daniel
Kazalac, James
Fallshaw, Daniel
Joshi, Chetan
McCarthy, Ben
Mathur, Ankur
Rush, Tim J
Watty, Nicholas
McColl, Michael M
Eastern Cricket Association - D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCdrewEdinburgh
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stanhope, Harrison J
Vapp, Shaun O
Czarnota-Bojarski, Matthew
Dresser, Simon (c) (+)
Mather, James
Ghuman, Narinder
Hayes, Travis
Quinn, Matthew
Lee, Chris
Nikcevich, Samuel
Delahunty, Zach
Jameson, Matthew
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Nikcevich, Samuel
Lee, Chris
 
Kemp, Andy
Meiklejohn, Dave
Long, Kevin P
Draffin, Stephen
Pirie, James
Pennefather, Ron (c)
Olsen, Samuel J (+)
Dare, Scott
Amor, Justin
Fussell, Luke
Shadbolt, Peter J
McIlveen, Ross
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Shadbolt, Peter J
Amor, Justin
Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Richmond UniondefMazenod OC
Venue: Citizens ParkMatch ID: 2947353
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew FERRARESE  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reljic, Dule
Reljic, Ivan
Rainbow, Harry (c)
Jobe, Aaron
Musgrove, Scott
Glass, Matthew J
Loel, Conor
Heming, Isaac
Patel, Manoj
Costello, Martin
Stewart, Robertearl (+)
 
Riley, Tom
O'Driscoll, Maxwell J
Dobeli, James M (c)
Stanley, Tom
Fernandez, Winthur
Wales, Brendan
Newstead, Thomas S
D'Angelo, Mitchel
Raymond, Liam
Raymond, John (+)
Raymond, Thomas
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Fernandez, Winthur
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 1
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:20AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:20AM)
Mazenod OCdef byEildon Park Panthers
Umpires: Umpire1: Vasanth Nagendiram  Umpire2: Nathan Hart  
Scorers:  Not specified
David, Brayden
Healy, Cameron
Hendricks, Jonathan
Rao, Jason
Cowan, Marcus
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Trifilo, Andrew
De Filippis, James
Di Domenico, Fabian
Taylor, Michael
Martino, Daniel
 
Muruga, Vatson
Hoffman, Tyler
Evans, Tyler
Mitchell, Jake
Wilkins, Lachlan
MEYERS, Jack
Morris, Joshua
Tibballs, Zach
Smith, Noah
Hardy, Bailey
McCarthy, Thomas
Lawrence, Stephen
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round SF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:45AM)
MHSOBdefMazenod OC
Venue: Melbourne High SchoolMatch ID: 3018630
Umpires: Umpire1: John Prentice  Umpire2: Ganesh Desai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rajapaksa, Rivin
Challa, Swapnil (c)
Sehgal, Akshat
Kothari, Divya
Redhu, Dhruv
Heitlinger, Kobe
Anaan, Nafi
Perera, Odil
Khatra, Gurnaz
King, Oscar (+)
Zafar, Ihraam
Jha, Devashish
Prakash, Ashwin
 
Cheney, Connor
Conroy, Jack
Edwards, Kieran
Goldberg, Dylan P
Langer, Josh
Maiolo, Matthew
McConnell, Lucas
Raymond, Thomas
Riordan, Jake A
Russo, Timothy
Taylor, Maverick
Tellis, Kurt
Utting, Tyren
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 2 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
St. PaulsdefMazenod OC
Venue: Batesford ReserveMatch ID: 3074452
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Price  Umpire2: Christopher Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hughes, Nick (c)
Attwood, Jacob
Pappon, Luke M (+)
Monaghan, Nathan
McKay, Sean
Turudia, Noah
Somaratne, Heshan
Walton, Will
Corrie, Thomas A
Hayes, Daniel
May, Aaron
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
Round 12 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:20AM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:20AM)
Ferntree GullydefMazenod OC
Umpires: Umpire1: Ricky DiClaudio  
Scorers:  Not specified
Carter, Lachlan (c) (+)
Delaney, Bailey
Brand, Kyle
North, Cody J
Mastin, Holly
Blake, Kane
Moss, Jessica
Reed, Dillon F
Capsalis, Alexi
Reed, Thomas M
Nagrath, Ishaan
Thompson, Flynn
Hickey, Lachlan G
Costello-Moor, Jamie
 
Coach: Carter, Darren
 
Coldebella, Ben
Fry, Patrick
Raymond, Liam
Yon, Ethan
Jago, Brad
Cassar, Flynn
Tuck, Oliver
Plowman, Daniel
Jameson, Matthew
Delahunty, Zach
Vellis, Lucas
 
Coach: Raymond, John
Team Manager: Raymond, John
Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (Carr Shield)
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Mon 11 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Mazenod OCdef byNorth Balwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: Sahabuddin AHMMAD  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Glynn
Fernandes, Shane K
Fitzgerald, Michael
antidormi, scott
Jago, Brad
Jago, Alan (c)
Jago, Nathan
Trifilo, Andrew
Di Domenico, Fabian (+)
Taylor, Michael
Di Domenico, David
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 2
Fitzgerald, Michael
 
Keyhoe, Matthew
Fawcett, James
Redhu, Dhruv
Bergamin, Douglas (+)
Vaughan, Nick
Gunn, Anthony C
Grace, Michael
Streader, Riley
Davatzis, Jim
Young, Oliver (c)
Dussin, Thomas p
D'Silva, Ezra
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
Round SF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Surrey HillsdefMazenod OC
Venue: Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West)Match ID: 2998246
Umpires: Umpire1: John Westwood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Kieran
McIntosh, Ross
McLaren, Scott
Naidu, Craig
Esposito, Leigh (+)
Bell, Stephen J
Harold, Tony
Conole, Stephen
Shelley, Stuart
Kinsella, Hamish
Wyver, Andrew (c)
Kinsella, Derek (sub)
Smith, Greg
Stacey, Christian
 
Team Manager: Shelley, Stuart
 
Paulas, Mark
Huggins, David
Jago, Robert
Scully, Paul
Riley, Paul X
Proctor, Paul (c)
Morley, Matthew
Fisher, Simon F
Evans, Mark
Guggliucciello, John
Del Papa, Lino
Raymond, John (+)
Wood, Steve
Inner South East Cricket - Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate
Round 5 - Wed 6 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
MoorabbindefMazenod OC
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hill, Tom
Munasinghe, Boopa
Balachandar, Prathik
Stoupas, Matthew
Mahesanandan, Jayden
Kapoor, Saksham
McKenna, Harry F
Paul, Aaron
Jayaratne, Ruan
Pedro, Caleb J
Singh, Shehzad
Sundararajan, Abhisheik
Maxwell, Charlie
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield)
Round 7 - Sun 3 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCdrewBurwood
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bell, Scott (+)
Kordos, Ari
Delahunty, Christian
Plowman, Craig
Aylen, Chris
Jameson, Stuart (c)
Fredericks, Eugene
Wilks, Andrew
Nahas, Rodger
Ganiatsas, Steve
Cuce, Simon
 
Edgar, John
Mendes, Winchell
Kish, Steve (+)
Hawkins, Andrew
Getley, Stuart
McDonald, Ian
Miller, Simon
McArthur, Peter
McLisky, Fraser
Malki, Putros (c)
Papanikolopoulos, George
Kerr, Andrew B
Coote, John
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Mazenod OCdef byMt Waverley
Venue: Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West)Match ID: 3105522
Umpires: Umpire1: Spencer Liapakis  Umpire2: Sol Zimmermann  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mawdsley, Jack W
Lynn, Jesse E
Kannan, Harrish A
Kuruwita, Tevin K
Lynn, Jordan O
Suparta, Kai
Higgins, Aden
Just, Jonty (c)
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Di Domenico, Fabian (+)
Taylor, Michael
D'souza, Neil
 
Coach: Raymond, John
 
Wilson, Rory
Harding, Oscar E
Walker, Joshua C
Padmaperuma, Chanuth D
Bryant, Charlie J
Nawarathna, Mineth
Athiththan, Aingharan
Voulanas, Riley
Mihiripenna, Dulith (c)
Delaney, Joseph
Pewtress, William
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:45AM)
Mazenod OCdefMt Waverley Viccars
Venue: Pinewood ReserveMatch ID: 2987885
Umpires: Umpire1: David Green  Umpire2: Shamsur Rahman  
Scorers:  Not specified
McMeeken, Joshua
Mawdsley, Jack W (+)
Lynn, Jesse E
Kannan, Harrish A
Kuruwita, Tevin K
Lynn, Jordan O
Suparta, Kai
Higgins, Aden
Just, Jonty (c)
Jago, Nathan
Di Domenico, Fabian
Taylor, Michael
D'souza, Neil
 
Harding, Oscar E
Raman, Akshat
Thompson, Cael J
Walker, Joshua C
Padmaperuma, Chanuth D
Bryant, Charlie J
Athiththan, Aingharan (c)
Narayan, Joshua (+)
Voulanas, Riley
Mihiripenna, Dulith
Pewtress, William
Roach, Angus
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:20PM)
Mazenod OCdefEildon Park Cougars
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Raymond  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuce, Liam
Lorback, Joshua
Lorback, Matthew
Rao, Kyle
Huggins, Daniel
Paulas, Joseph
Saini, Eshaandeep
Menz, Nicholas
nahas, oliver
Paulas, Jamie
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
 
Dunk, Thomas
Bracken, Luke
Gangatharan, Arjun
Gomatam, Govind
Reid, Jacob
Migues, Brocklyn
Robinson, Daniel (c) (+)
Sceney, Zac
Samuel, Andrew
Thabesan, Antony (+)
Williamson, Nathan
 
Coach: Seshadri, Anupama
Team Manager: Seshadri, Anupama
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2
Round SF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:20PM)
Mazenod Cricket Clubdef byEildon Park Wildcats
Umpires: Umpire1: Janak Gamage  Umpire2: Thomas Raymond  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuce, Liam
Lorback, Joshua
Lorback, Matthew
Rao, Kyle
Huggins, Daniel (c)
Paulas, Joseph
Saini, Eshaandeep
Addison, Max
Menz, Nicholas
Di Domenico, Adam (+)
nahas, oliver
Liyanage, Jishan
Kari, Dihain
 
Clausen, Lachlan
Terrill, Caleb
Linton, Zack
Herridge, Declan
Reid, Jacob
Cestnik, Mitchell (c)
Plant, Mitchell (+)
Rumpf, Tyler
Meyler, Conor
Townsend, Jai
Wood, Cooper d