Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat Div 1
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:20AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:20AM)
Johnson ParkdefMazenod
Venue: Fairpark Reserve No2 [64 F11]Match ID: 2716347
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Saultry, Rhys J
Crosby, Mitchell
Daudia, Rahul
Dedhia, Perrin
Hirani, Parth D
Raghvani, Akshar
Varsani, Darshan (c)
Wigney, Brandon
White, William
Vekaria, Aman
 
Coach: Crosby, Robert
 
Michael, Andrew
Fry, Patrick
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Tuck, Oliver
Di Domenico, Fabian
Jeyaprakash, Nive
Taylor, Michael
Harman, Nick
Perera, Ashen S
Hendricks, Jonathan
Rao, Jason
Rao, Kyle
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2
Round 5 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Mazenod OCdefMountain Gate
Venue: Mazenod College [71 C12]Match ID: 2716866
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Fernandes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Martino, Daniel
Hariharan, Harshan
Paulas, Joseph
Paulas, Jamie
Ferdinand, Daveen
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Trifilo, Andrew
De Filippis, James
Di Domenico, Fabian
ferdinands, jaiden
addison, max
mucic, marco
Smith, Tyson
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
 
Hunt, Brady (c)
Glen, Thomas
Ogley, Benjamin
Jensen, Brody
Barton, Lachlan
Rashleigh, Jayden
DeHaan, Bailey
Burridge, Corey
Young, Jay
Farrall, Brody
DeHaan, Riley
 
Coach: Harris, David A
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
Round 6 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:20AM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:20AM)
Johnson ParkvMazenod OC
Venue: Fairpark Reserve No1 [64 F11]Match ID: 2675035
Umpires: Umpire1: Timothy Parker  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 2
Round 1 - Fri 13 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Mazenoddef byOlinda
Venue: Mazenod College [71 C12]Match ID: 2780139
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (Carr Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Mazenod OCdef byDeepdene Uniting
Venue: Mazenod College Second Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2698084
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3
Round 5 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
North BalwyndefMazenod OC
Venue: Macleay Park No 3 [46 C4]Match ID: 2722073
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mackie, Phil (c)
Waters, Michael
Feutrill, Greg
Moloney, Bernard
Kelvie, John
Simondson, David (+)
Hess, Jason
Windley, Gordon
Coffey, Jason
Kerr, David
Furey, Anthony
Kerr, Mike
 
Wood, Steve
Huggins, David
Prendergast, Sam
Morley, Matthew (+)
Proctor, Paul (c)
Burt, Darren
Fisher, Simon
Riley, Paul X
Scully, Paul
Raymond, John
Riley, Peter
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
HeathmontdefMazenod OC
Venue: H E Parker No 1 Oval [64 C2]Match ID: 2662330
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hampshire, Paul
McCabe, James
Batten, Sam
Rosthorn, Ian (c) (+)
Matthews, Trent
Swoboda, Tim
Van Eeden, Gareth
Dove, Jayaran
Perry, Paul
Carr, Trent
McNeil, Jack
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Mazenod OCdef byRichmond Union
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2662477
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Reljic, Ivan
Pullar, Phil (c)
Rainbow, Harry
Johnson, Greg
Want, Matthew
Jones, Drew
Janetzki, Ezra
Economos, Flynn
Hakins, Tom
Campbell, Matthew (+)
Patel, Gaurang
 
Coach: Jones, Dean
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 5
Round 5 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCdefBurwood
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2722128
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wildie, Andrew (c)
Fielden, Malcolm
Mendes, Winchell
Getley, Stuart
Yuille, Darcy
Tovenati, Frank
Miller, Simon
Raikes, Tony (+)
Malki, Putros
Papanikolopoulos, George
Dunne, Geoff
Neville, David
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat Div 2
Round 6 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:20AM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:20AM)
MazenoddefJohnson Park Cricket Club
Venue: Mazenod College [71 C12]Match ID: 2823772
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Fernandes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Michael, Andrew
Fry, Patrick
Hendricks, Jonathan
Rao, Jason
Rao, Kyle
Perera, Ashen S
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Tuck, Oliver
Jeyaprakash, Nive
Taylor, Michael
Harman, Nick
Di Domenico, Fabian
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
 
Saultry, Rhys J (+)
Crosby, Mitchell
Dedhia, Perrin
Hirani, Parth D
Varsani, Darshan (c)
Lach, William
Wigney, Brandon
White, William
Ranasinghe, Kevin A
Kaur, Simar
 
Coach: Saultry, Gary R
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round 6 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
MazenodvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
Round 6 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Clayton DistrictvMazenod
Venue: Meade Reserve (turf) [79 B2]Match ID: 2786568
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark White  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sagoo, Jaegerjeet
Salwathura, Thivi
Sharma, Kartikay (c)
Panesar, Harry
Perera, Thenuka D
Singh, Jaskabeer
Dawood, Owais
Singh, Jasmeet
Gaba, Preet (+)
Sathyajith, Vithum
Sathyajith, Sen
Pedro, Caleb J
 
Coach: Singh, Rasdev
Team Manager: Singh, Daljit
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:30PM)
Mazenod OCdef byGlen Waverley
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2812723
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Thiele  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ware, Ian
D'Angelo, Mitchel (c)
Jago, Matthew
D'Angelo, Jackson
Fernandes, Shannon R
Thomas, Rees J
Tellis, Kurt (+)
Singh, Balpreet
Lee, Chris
Nathan, Sean
Ware, Michael
 
Mekhael, Jeremy
Pearson, Blake (c)
Haughton, Luke H
Sheean, Damien
Filer, Christopher (+)
Chung, Ben
Green, Nicholas
Seneviratne, Hashan
McCaig-Duffield, Nic
Verity, Nicholas
Fitzgerald, Andrew
Inner South East Cricket - Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate
Round 2 - Wed 20 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
MazenodvMurrumbeena
Venue: Mazenod College (Synthetic) [71 C11]Match ID: 2831487
Umpires: Umpire1: Derrick Kiel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
Round 2 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (1:30PM)
Mt WaverleydefMazenod
Venue: Carlson Reserve [70 D9]Match ID: 2831509
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nagendran, Kieren (+)
Pancholi, Prithish M
Kapoor, Saksham
Padmaperuma, Chanuth D
Nawarathna, Mineth
Kanathigoda, Yasiru (c)
Krnic, Benjamin
Singh, Shobit
Patel, Shivang
Senaweera, Dylan
Singh, Guntej
 
Coach: Nagendran, Haran
 
Team not available