Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat Div 1
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:20AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:20AM)
Johnson ParkdefMazenod
Venue: Fairpark Reserve No2 [64 F11]Match ID: 2716347
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Saultry, Rhys J
Crosby, Mitchell
Daudia, Rahul
Dedhia, Perrin
Hirani, Parth D
Raghvani, Akshar
Varsani, Darshan (c)
Wigney, Brandon
White, William
Vekaria, Aman
 
Coach: Crosby, Robert
 
Michael, Andrew
Fry, Patrick
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Tuck, Oliver
Di Domenico, Fabian
Jeyaprakash, Nive
Taylor, Michael
Harman, Nick
Perera, Ashen S
Hendricks, Jonathan
Rao, Jason
Rao, Kyle
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2
Round GF - Thu 15 Mar 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 16 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Mazenod OCdefMountain Gate
Venue: Mazenod College [71 C12]Match ID: 2716891
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Fernandes  Umpire2: Stephen Rea  
Scorers:  Not specified
Martino, Daniel
Hariharan, Harshan
Paulas, Joseph
Paulas, Jamie
Ferdinand, Daveen
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Trifilo, Andrew
De Filippis, James
Di Domenico, Fabian
ferdinands, jaiden
addison, max
willey, tyson
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
 
Hunt, Brady (c)
Barton, Lachlan
McIntyre, Riley (+)
Farrall, Brody
Cleland, Kyle
DeHaan, Bailey
DeHaan, Riley
Glen, Thomas
Young, Jay
Jensen, Brody
Ogley, Benjamin
Burridge, Corey
 
Coach: Harris, David A
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:20AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (8:20AM)
Knox Gardens Cricket ClubdefMazenod OC
Venue: Knox Gardens Reserve No1 [72 G2]Match ID: 2675063
Umpires: Umpire1: Liam Francis  Umpire2: Simranjit Hothi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wagner, Jay (c) (+)
Marget, Ben
Voulanas, Tyler
Voulanas, Riley
Deckert, Bailey
Crawford, Jackson
Rathnayake, Ramudu
Pugliese, Ty
Weerasooriya, Direin
Williams, Nathan
Mulder, Josh
 
Coach: Vernon, Daine
 
Tranter, Jordan
antidormi, scott
Raymond, Liam
Cheney, Connor
Ekanayake, Channa
Jago, Brad
Rodrigo, Banuka
Raymond, Thomas (c)
Plowman, Daniel
Jameson, Matthew
Delahunty, Zach
McCarthy, Mitchell (+)
 
Coach: Raymond, John
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 12 Div 2
Round 1 - Fri 13 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Mazenoddef byOlinda
Venue: Mazenod College [71 C12]Match ID: 2780139
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (Carr Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCdef byRichmond Union
Venue: Mazenod College Second Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2698104
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharma, Rahul (c)
Czarnota-Bojarski, Matthew
Jago, Brad
Fernandes, Shane K (+)
O'Driscoll, Maxwell J
Emerson, Hayden R
Huggins, David
Proctor, Paul
Mather, James (+)
Raymond, Liam
Hancock, Bryan
Fitzgerald, Michael
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Fitzgerald, Michael
Hancock, Bryan
 
Way, Shane
Walsh, Jonathon J
Ahern, Carlos
Economos, Flynn
Hakins, Tom (+)
Raffaut, Francis D
Smith, Ben J (c)
Keast, Brenden
Costello, Martin
Bennett, Simon
Stewart, Robertearl (sub)
McIntosh, Josh
 
Coach: Jones, Dean
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
Round 7 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCdrewClifton Hill
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2722081
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Morgan, Scott
Ogley, Fred (c)
Peterson, Rod
Harry, Myles
Wright, David G
Bielenberg, Adrian
Allen, James (+)
Harrison, Brett
Scott, Doug
Tucceri, David
Sheehan, Dave
Saubern, Ralph
Booth, Leigh
Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Mazenod OCdef byMarcellin OC
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2662357
Umpires: Umpire1: Tanay Paul  Umpire2: Umesh Gupta  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomas, Rees J
Don Paul, Craig B (+)
Nathan, Sean
Hancock, Michael (c)
D'Angelo, Mitchel
Conroy, Jack
Lee, Chris
Bourbon, Tim
Patti, Gus
Ware, Michael
Ware, Ian
 
Coloe, Daniel
Massarotti, Adam
Black, Julian
Dinneen, Paul
Ashfaq, Zain
Watty, Nicholas
McCarthy, Ben
Dallimore, Andrew M
Joshi, Chetan
Rush, Tim J
Mirabella, Peter D
Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Mazenod OCdef byGlen Iris
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2662497
Umpires: Umpire1: Kazi HASSAN  
Scorers:  Not specified
Byrnes, Luke A
Dobeli, James (c)
Quinn, Matthew
Fernandez, Winthur
Lee, Chris
Jago, Alan
Jago, Matthew
D'Angelo, Jackson
Raymond, John (+)
Raymond, Thomas
Di Domenico, David
 
Morris, Frank C
McCredie, William
Boucher, Nathan
Tudor, Tasman
Webb, Tom
Tribe, Toby (+)
Muirhead, Adam D
Perree, Daniel
Potnis, Eshan (c)
Kelly, Shane
Duraisamy, Mukundhan
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 2
Morris, Frank C
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield)
Round 7 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
KewdrewMazenod OC
Venue: Victoria Park South [45 G5]Match ID: 2722137
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harden, John W
Shaw, Jason A
Cronin, David
Davis, James (+)
Hughes, Paul M
Corney, Timothy (c)
Nunan, Sam
MacIsaac, David
Flynn, John F
Ceresa, Brian
Dreher, Peter
Douros, Peter
Bennett, Bruce S
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat Div 2
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:20AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:20AM)
Monbulk Cricket ClubdefMazenod
Venue: Monbulk Recreation Reserve [124 J1]Match ID: 2823791
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Fernandes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Copelin, William (+)
Grujic, Ollie
Bolton, Jett
Taylor, Nick
Langrish, Josh
Spencer, Jayden
Strathairn, Hamish
Mackay, Jake
Stack, Nathan
Smith Major, Barnaby
Loveridge, Jack
Scheid, Connor
 
Coach: Utting, Steven
 
Michael, Andrew
Fry, Patrick
Hendricks, Jonathan
Rao, Jason
Rao, Kyle
Perera, Ashen S
Jago, Nathan
Raymond, Ben
Trifilo, Andrew
Tuck, Oliver
Di Domenico, Fabian
Jeyaprakash, Nive
Taylor, Michael
Harman, Nick
 
Coach: Jago, Alan
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (8:45AM)
Murrumbeena MaroondefMazenod
Venue: Glen Huntly Park (Turf)Match ID: 2787468
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Jameson  Umpire2: Mark White  
Scorers:  Not specified
Carter, Lachlan J
Shanley, Xavier
Venturoni, Daniel J
Erharter, Sebastian N
Keen, Jordan A
Paranagama, Naveen D
Kelly, Tom E (c)
Johnson, Austin
Boontjes, Samuel G
Coplestone, Joshua
Delaney, Max O
Ellwood, Jack (+)
Williams, Jared
 
Coach: Lockhart, James W
Team Manager: Venturoni, Janine
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
Round 9 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Mazenoddef byMoorabbin
Venue: Mazenod College (turf)Match ID: 2786584
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Ruger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Riordan, Jake A
McMeeken, Joshua
KURUWITA, TEVIN (+)
Simpson, Jake D
Raymond, Liam
Jago, Brad
Ramkumar, Vishwa
Just, Jonty
Goldberg, Dylan P
Coburn, Mitchell
D'souza, Neil
Mountain, Matthew R
 
Coach: Raymond, John
 
Munasinghe, Boopa (c)
Pandithakoralege, Traveen
Mahesanandan, Jayden
Johapalan, Jathusan
Candappa, Caleb
Nirmalan, Sachin
McKenna, Harry F
Paul, Aaron (+)
Stephen, Jaden M
Rao, Adarsh
Gower, Harry
Rajeshbabu, Rahul
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:30PM)
Mazenod OCdef byGlen Waverley
Venue: Mazenod College Main Oval [71 C12]Match ID: 2812723
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Thiele  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ware, Ian
D'Angelo, Mitchel (c)
Jago, Matthew
D'Angelo, Jackson
Fernandes, Shannon R
Thomas, Rees J
Tellis, Kurt (+)
Singh, Balpreet
Lee, Chris
Nathan, Sean
Ware, Michael
 
Mekhael, Jeremy
Pearson, Blake (c)
Haughton, Luke H
Sheean, Damien
Filer, Christopher (+)
Chung, Ben
Green, Nick
Seneviratne, Hashan
McCaig-Duffield, Nic
Verity, Nicholas
Fitzgerald, Andrew
Inner South East Cricket - Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate
Round 3 - Wed 7 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Mt WaverleydrewMazenod
Venue: Jingella Reserve [60 H12]Match ID: 2831490
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerald Pinto  
Scorers:  Not specified
Boyce, James (c)
MacGregor, Adam
Oxley, Samuel
Robbins, Angus
Trevethan, Jack
Oxley, Harrison
Sharkey, Nicholas J
Dentesano, Adelchi
Strongman, Jack
Wagh, Videsh
Jones, Zachary (+)
Elford, Nathaniel
 
Coach: Oxley, Andrew
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
Round 3 - Sun 4 Feb 2018 (1:30PM)
Mazenoddef byToorak-Prahran
Venue: Mazenod College (Synthetic) [71 C11]Match ID: 2831512
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Riordan, Jake A
McMeeken, Joshua
Mountain, Matthew R (c)
Simpson, Jake D
Raymond, Liam
Jago, Brad
Ramkumar, Vishwa
Coburn, Mitchell (+)
D'souza, Neil
Delahunty, Zach
Jameson, Matthew
 
Coach: Raymond, John
 
Bowen, Will
Fera, Andrea
Gray, Henry
Hall, Charlie
Juricic, Roko
Liakakos, Anthony
Liakakos, Lucas
Martin, Hugo
Moraitis, Jamie
Padgham, James
Ribbands, Patrick
Walford, Kye
 
Coach: Liakakos, Theo