Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
STC South Camberwell 4 0 4 4 4 4 . 20
2
Surrey Hills 4 4 4 0 0 4 . 16
3
Mazenod OC 0 4 0 4 4 4 . 16
4
Donvale 0 4 4 0 0 4 . 12
5
Ivanhoe 4 0 4 0 4 0 . 12
6
Clifton Hill 4 0 0 4 0 0 . 8
7
North Balwyn 0 4 0 0 0 0 . 4
8
Bulleen -1 -1 0 0 4 0 . 2
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Burwood 4 4 4 4 4 0 . 20
2
Salesian Old Boys 4 4 4 0 4 4 . 20
3
STC South Camberwell 4 4 0 4 0 4 . 16
4
Mt Waverley 0 0 4 4 0 4 . 12
5
Mazenod OC 0 0 0 0 4 0 . 4
6
Burnley CYMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 . 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Mazenod OC 6 6 . 12
2
Mt Waverley 6 0 . 6
3
Oakleigh 0 3 . 3
4
Glen Waverley 0 3 . 3
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2
Under 13 Div 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS %
1 Mazenod Cricket Club 6 0 6 6 6 3 0 3 6 6 . . . . . 42 2.2860
2 Eildon Park Wildcats 0 6 0 6 6 3 6 3 3 6 . . . . . 39 1.3035
3 Mountain Gate Cricket Club 6 0 0 3 6 3 6 3 6 6 . . . . . 39 0.7246
4 South Belgrave Cricket Club 0 6 0 3 0 6 6 3 0 0 . . . . . 24 1.0295
5 Monbulk Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 3 6 3 6 6 . . . . . 24 0.5003
6 Saint Belgrave 0 0 0 6 6 3 0 3 3 0 . . . . . 21 0.2876
7 Eildon Park Cougars 0 6 0 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 . . . . . 15 0.2535
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1
Ferntree Gully 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 . . . 36
2
Eildon Park Panthers 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 . . . 33
3
Lysterfield 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 . . . 24
4
Ferntree Gully Footballers 0 6 6 6 0 3 6 . . . 27
5
Knox Gardens 6 6 6 0 0 . 0 . . . 18
6
Upper Gully Hawks 0 0 6 0 0 . 0 . . . 6
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Mt Waverley 6 6 6 . . 18
2
Toorak-Prahran 6 6 6 . . 18
3
Oakleigh 0 6 6 . . 12
4
Moorabbin 6 0 0 . . 6
5
Mazenod OC 0 0 0 . . 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 6 6 6 18
2
Marcellin OC 0 6 6 12
3
Deepdene Uniting 6 0 0 6
4
St Kevins OC 0 0 0 0
Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Edinburgh 6 6 6 18
2
North Balwyn 0 6 6 12
3
Deepdene Bears 6 0 0 6
4
Clifton Hill 0 0 0 0
Pool C
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Canterbury 0 6 6 12
2
Boroondara 6 6 0 12
3
Bulleen 6 0 0 6
4
Surrey Hills 0 0 6 6
Pool D
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Mont Albert 6 6 6 18
2
Heathmont 6 0 0 6
3
Donvale 0 6 0 6
4
Boronia 0 0 6 6
Pool E
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
STC South Camberwell 6 6 6 18
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 6 0 12
3
Richmond City 0 0 6 6
4
Burwood 0 0 0 0
Pool F
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Toorak-Prahran 6 6 6 18
2
Ashburton Willows 0 6 6 12
3
Richmond Union 6 0 0 6
4
East Malvern Tooronga 0 0 0 0
Pool G
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
Hawthorn 6 6 6 18
2
Trinity Willison 6 6 0 12
3
Glen Iris 0 0 6 6
4
Ashwood 0 0 0 0
Pool H
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1
St. Pauls 0 6 6 12
2
Mulgrave 6 6 0 12
3
Mazenod OC 0 0 6 6
4
Glen Waverley 6 0 0 6
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 POINTS
1
St Johns Tecoma 6 3 0 0 6 6 6 6 . . . . 33
2
Olinda 6 3 6 0 6 0 6 . . . . . 27
3
Ferntree Gully 6 3 6 6 6 0 6 0 . . . . 33
4
Mazenod OC 0 3 6 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . 27
4
South Belgrave 0 3 6 6 0 6 0 6 . . . . 27
6
Eildon Park Wildcats 6 3 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . 21
7
Rowville 6 3 0 6 6 0 0 . . . . . 21
8
Monbulk Cricket Club 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 . . . . 18
9
Upper Ferntree Gully 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . . . 9
9
Johnson Park 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 . . . . 9
11
Upwey-Tecoma 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . 3
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (Carr Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Mazenod OC 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0
6
6 6 . . . 54
2
Monash 6 3 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 . . . 45
3
STC South Camberwell 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 . . . 42
4
North Balwyn 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 0
6
6 . . . 36
5
Glen Waverley Cougars 0 6 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 . . . 24
6
Trinity Willison 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 . . . 24
7
Boroondara 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 . . . 15
8
Burwood Cricket Club . 6 . . . . . 0 0 . . . . 6
9
Clifton Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . 0
Notes: Keith Carr played with Barkers Road Methodists CC (1952-1961: 121 games), Blackburn Methodists CC (1961-1969: 104 games), Blackburn South/Bennettswood CC (1969-1988: 236 games) and Manningham CC (2008: 1 game): 462 games in total. Keith also held numerous club committee positions (Delegate, secretary, team manager). After retiring from playing, Keith commenced umpiring in 1988 and is a current ECA umpire. Keith has umpired over 500 games including 19 MacGibbon Shield grand finals. Keith is the current ECA Treasurer and has held numerous association and umpires association executive positions since 1996 (Umpires officer, Tribunal member, Secretary Umpires Assoc). In 1988 Keith was awarded life membership of the ESDCCA and in 1999 was made a life member of the ECA Umpires Association. Keith is a co-author of “Cricket in the Park” with Merv Shaw, the history of the ESDCCA and was awarded the Australian Sports Medal in 2001. Premier: 2015/16 Toorak-Prahran CC, 2014/15 Clifton Hill CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Mazenod OC 6 3 6 6 6 6 . 6 6 6 6 . . . 57
2
Marcellin OC 6 3 6 6 6 0 . 6 10 0 6 . . . 49
3
Hawthorn 6 3 6 6 6 6 . 0 6 6 0 . . . 45
4
Heathmont 0 3 A 0 6 0 0 . 6 6 6 6 . . . 33
5
Boronia 0 3 0 0 6 6 . 0 0 10 6 . . . 31
6
Surrey Hills 0 3 0 0 0 6 . 10 0 0 0 . . . 19
7
Ashburton Willows 6 3 6 0 0 0 . 0 0 0 0 . . . 15
8
St Kevins OC 0 -2 0 0 0 0 . 0 0 0 0 . . . -2
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Mont Albert CC, 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Trinity Willison 0 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . 51
2
St. Pauls 10 0 0 6 6 6 6 10 6 0 . . . 50
3
Edinburgh 6 6 6 0 6 0 10 0 6 0 . . . 40
4
Northcote United 6 3 6 6 A 6 6 0 0 0 6 . . . 39
5
Richmond Union 10 A 3 6 A 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 . . . 31
6
Mazenod OC 0 6 A 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 . . . 24
7
Heathmont 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 . . . 21
Notes: Bill Merrell relinquished his initial Executive role as records secretary in 1944 and following continued service to the association was elected executive chairman in 1959. In 1968 Bill was awarded life membership, ultimately retiring at the completion of the 1974/75 season after a record breaking 16 years as chairman. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC, 2014/15 Toorak Prahran CC, 2013/14 Edinburgh CC, 2012/13 Clifton Hill CC, 2011/12 Heathmont CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Deepdene Uniting CC, 2008/09 Mulgrave CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 0 3 6 . . . 48
2
Richmond Union 6 3 6 6 6 0 3 6 0 10 . . . 46
3
Mazenod OC 6 6 A 6 0 0 6 3 6 6 0 . . . 39
4
St Barnabas 3 3 0 6 0 0 6 A 6 6 6 . . . 36
5
Surrey Hills 3 3 6 0 6 6 3 0 3 0 . . . 30
6
Deepdene Bears 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 6 6 6 . . . 27
7
Mulgrave 0 3 0 0 6 6 3 0 0 0 . . . 18
Notes: Charles Cohen, after a number of seasons with North Balwyn CC, joined the ESCA executive in 1991 as a grade secretary. Charles has served continuously on the senior executive and was a grade secretary in the Junior section for a number of seasons. Charles was awarded life membership in 2002 and continues to execute his grade secretaries role to this day. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Ashwood CC, 2015/16 St Barnabas CC, 2014/15 Surrey Hills CC, 2013/14 North Balwyn CC, 2012/13 Marcellin OC CC, 2011/12 Donvale CC, 2010/11 Bulleen CC, 2009/10 St Kevins OC CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 POINTS
1
Mazenod OC 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . 45
2
Eildon Park Panthers 6 3 6 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . 33
3
FTG Footballer Blues 0 3 6 6 6 0 6 0 . . . . 27
4
Upper Ferntree Gully 6 3 0 6 6 0 0 6 . . . . 27
4
Upwey-Tecoma 0 3 0 0 6 6 6 6 . . . . 27
6
Johnson Park Cricket Club 6 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . 21
7
Lysterfield 0 3 0 6 0 6 0 . . . . . 15
8
Mazenod A 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 . . . . . 12
9
Olinda Monbulk 0 3 6 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . 15
10
Belgrave Cricket Club 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . 9
11
Eildon Park Wildcats 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . 3
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS %
1 Murrumbeena Gold 6 6 6 3 6 6 . . . 33 2.3615
2 Mazenod OC 6 6 6 3 6 6 . . . 33 1.7375
3 MHSOB 6 6 0 3 6 6 . . . 27 1.1166
4 Moorabbin 6 6 6 3 0 0 . . . 21 1.4432
5 Oakleigh Benn 0 6 6 3 6 0 . . . 21 1.3463
6 Mt Waverley Rigby 6 0 0 3 0 6 . . . 15 1.1536
7 Balwyn 0 0 0 3 6 6 . . . 15 0.6987
8 Toorak-Prahran 0 0 6 6 0 0 . . . 12 0.5325
9 Caulfield Green 0 0 0 3 0 0 . . . 3 0.4521
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS %
1 Moorabbin 0 6 6 3 6 6 . . . 27 1.8553
2 Mt Waverley Viccars 6 6 6 3 3 3 . . . 27 1.3533
3 Balwyn 0 0 6 3 6 6 . . . 21 1.4840
4 Mazenod OC 3 6 0 3 0 3 . . . 15 1.1270
5 North Balwyn 6 0 0 3 3 0 . . . 12 0.5463
6 Ashwood 3 0 0 3 0 0 . . . 6 0.3469
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.