Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell 6 5 1 0 40 1229 46 1034 20 1.856 LWWWW U
2
Surrey Hills 5 4 1 0 33 834 33 784 16 0.434 WWDLW U
3
Mazenod OC 6 4 2 0 34 866 32 820 16 -0.218 WLWWW U
4
Donvale 6 3 3 0 43 985 53 1067 12 -0.253 WWLLW U
5
Ivanhoe 6 3 3 0 31 928 37 995 12 -0.296 LWLWL U
6
Clifton Hill 6 2 4 0 38 849 44 968 8 0.001 LLWLL U
7
North Balwyn 5 1 4 0 41 764 28 783 4 -1.169 WLDLL U
8
Bulleen 6 1 5 0 33 513 20 517 2 -0.635 LLLWL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Burwood 6 5 1 0 36 864 57 742 20 0.858 WWWWL U
2
Salesian Old Boys 6 5 1 0 43 907 53 890 20 0.334 WWLWW U
3
STC South Camberwell 6 4 2 0 48 1206 46 1145 16 0.479 WLWLW U
4
Mt Waverley 6 3 3 0 48 1027 45 1074 12 -0.055 LWWLW U
5
Mazenod OC 6 1 5 0 46 1002 41 1137 4 -0.709 LLLWL U
6
Burnley CYMS 6 0 6 0 55 973 34 991 0 -1.063 LLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts RR
1
Mazenod OC 2 2 0 0 323 36 223 40 12 3.40 U
2
Mt Waverley 2 1 1 0 302 40 223 36 6 1.36 U
3
Oakleigh 2 0 1 0 205 40 293 40 3 -2.20 U
4
Glen Waverley 2 0 1 0 193 40 284 40 3 -2.28 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2
Under 13 Div 2
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mazenod Cricket Club 9 1 0 5 2 2 0 24 623 45 511 42 2.2860
2 Eildon Park Wildcats 9 1 0 4 3 2 0 28 658 36 649 39 1.3035 U
3 Mountain Gate Cricket Club 9 1 0 4 3 2 0 36 641 28 688 39 0.7246
4 South Belgrave Cricket Club 9 1 0 2 2 5 0 31 664 31 645 24 1.0295
5 Monbulk Cricket Club 9 1 0 2 2 5 0 29 503 18 624 24 0.5003
6 Saint Belgrave 9 1 0 1 3 5 0 30 493 15 857 21 0.2876 U
7 Eildon Park Cougars 8 2 0 0 1 7 0 43 432 19 753 15 0.2535
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
MR
1
Ferntree Gully 7 6 1 0 22 975 43 628 5.14 U
2
Eildon Park Panthers 7 5 1 1 15 857 39 472 4.71 U
3
Lysterfield 6 4 2 0 26 727 35 546 4.00 U
4
Ferntree Gully Footballers 7 4 2 1 25 862 23 634 3.86 U
5
Knox Gardens 6 3 3 0 28 619 19 871 3.00 U
6
Upper Gully Hawks 5 1 4 0 26 478 12 654 1.20 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts RR
1
Mt Waverley 2 2 0 0 412 35 201 40 18 6.75 U
2
Toorak-Prahran 3 3 0 0 180 20 103 20 18 3.85 U
3
Oakleigh 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 0.00 U
4
Moorabbin 2 0 2 0 205 40 293 35 6 -3.25 U
5
Mazenod OC 3 0 3 0 99 20 299 20 0 -10.00 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 3 0 0 15 624 19 409 18 3.644 WWW
2
Marcellin OC 3 2 1 0 14 420 19 484 12 -1.067 LWW
3
Deepdene Uniting 3 1 2 0 14 499 18 514 6 -0.012 WLL
4
St Kevins OC 3 0 3 0 26 385 13 521 0 -2.562 LLL
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Edinburgh 3 3 0 0 20 418 30 390 18 0.749 WWW
2
North Balwyn 3 2 1 0 17 363 24 344 12 1.715 LWW
3
Deepdene Bears 3 1 2 0 23 279 19 279 6 -0.775 WLL
4
Clifton Hill 3 0 3 0 27 372 14 419 0 -1.583 LLL
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Canterbury 3 2 1 0 21 335 27 342 12 0.076 LWW
2
Boroondara 3 2 1 0 19 380 22 373 12 -0.061 WLW
3
Bulleen 3 1 2 0 25 303 22 303 6 -0.014 WLL
4
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 22 357 16 357 6 -0.018 LWL
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mont Albert 3 3 0 0 21 405 24 375 18 0.693 WWW
2
Heathmont 3 1 2 0 15 470 21 340 6 2.005 WLL
3
Donvale 3 1 2 0 25 291 18 315 6 -0.519 LLW
4
Boronia 3 1 2 0 23 241 21 377 6 -2.175 LWL
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell 3 3 0 0 15 351 25 344 18 1.263 WWW
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 2 1 0 21 404 21 366 12 -2.398 WLW
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 27 333 17 351 6 -1.200 LWL
4
Burwood 3 0 3 0 21 379 21 406 0 2.455 LLL
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Toorak-Prahran 3 3 0 0 20 463 23 351 18 1.772 WWW
2
Ashburton Willows 3 2 1 0 16 470 24 371 12 1.633 LWW
3
Richmond Union 3 1 2 0 21 331 20 441 6 -1.724 WLL
4
East Malvern Tooronga 3 0 3 0 22 353 12 454 0 -1.683 LLL
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Hawthorn 3 3 0 0 25 426 22 343 18 1.383 WWW
2
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 19 400 27 399 12 0.712 WLW
3
Glen Iris 3 1 2 0 22 322 21 366 6 -0.705 LWL
4
Ashwood 3 0 3 0 19 364 15 404 0 -1.438 LLL
Pool H
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
St. Pauls 3 2 1 0 16 443 22 413 12 0.517 LWW
2
Mulgrave 3 2 1 0 22 424 19 404 12 0.345 WLW
3
Mazenod OC 3 1 2 0 19 471 16 456 6 -0.150 LWL
4
Glen Waverley 3 1 2 0 23 335 23 400 6 -0.789 WLL
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
MR
1
St Johns Tecoma 7 5 1 1 21 703 52 658 4.71 U
2
Olinda 6 4 1 1 23 691 31 524 4.50 U
3
Ferntree Gully 8 5 2 1 40 1033 38 949 4.13 U
4
Mazenod OC 7 4 2 1 27 774 31 684 3.86 U
4
South Belgrave 7 4 2 1 27 783 33 792 3.86 U
6
Eildon Park Wildcats 6 3 2 1 39 712 34 592 3.50 U
7
Rowville 7 3 3 1 35 638 33 599 3.00 U
8
Monbulk Cricket Club 7 3 4 0 42 884 41 896 2.57 U
9
Upper Ferntree Gully 7 1 5 1 55 701 34 828 1.29 U
9
Johnson Park 7 1 5 1 37 601 33 962 1.29 U
11
Upwey-Tecoma 7 0 6 1 40 740 26 776 0.43 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (Carr Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mazenod OC 9 8 1 0 47 1457 88 1388 54 1.965 WLWWW
2
Monash 10 7 2 1 52 1506 70 1339 45 1.514 WLWWL
3
STC South Camberwell 9 6 3 0 59 1590 62 1437 42 1.163 LWWLW
4
North Balwyn 10 6 4 0 60 1605 70 1525 36 1.228 WWLWW
5
Glen Waverley Cougars 10 4 6 0 67 1407 70 1520 24 0.967 LWLLL
6
Trinity Willison 10 4 6 0 64 1533 60 1602 24 0.897 LWWLW
7
Boroondara 10 2 7 1 73 1115 49 1403 15 0.533 WLLWL
8
Burwood Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0.000 DDB
9
Clifton Hill 10 0 10 0 89 1246 41 1447 0 0.397 LLLLL
Notes: Keith Carr played with Barkers Road Methodists CC (1952-1961: 121 games), Blackburn Methodists CC (1961-1969: 104 games), Blackburn South/Bennettswood CC (1969-1988: 236 games) and Manningham CC (2008: 1 game): 462 games in total. Keith also held numerous club committee positions (Delegate, secretary, team manager). After retiring from playing, Keith commenced umpiring in 1988 and is a current ECA umpire. Keith has umpired over 500 games including 19 MacGibbon Shield grand finals. Keith is the current ECA Treasurer and has held numerous association and umpires association executive positions since 1996 (Umpires officer, Tribunal member, Secretary Umpires Assoc). In 1988 Keith was awarded life membership of the ESDCCA and in 1999 was made a life member of the ECA Umpires Association. Keith is a co-author of “Cricket in the Park” with Merv Shaw, the history of the ESDCCA and was awarded the Australian Sports Medal in 2001. Premier: 2015/16 Toorak-Prahran CC, 2014/15 Clifton Hill CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mazenod OC 10 9 0 1 54 1690 85 1286 57 2.069 WWWWW U
2
Marcellin OC 10 7 2 1 66 1674 86 1371 49 1.591 LWWLW U
3
Hawthorn 10 7 2 1 61 1465 77 1445 45 1.280 WLWWL U
4
Heathmont 10 6 4 0 71 1408 70 1316 33 1.055 LWWWW A U
5
Boronia 10 4 5 1 62 1441 79 1458 31 1.259 WLLWW U
6
Surrey Hills 10 2 7 1 81 1343 78 1388 19 0.932 WWLLL U
7
Ashburton Willows 10 2 7 1 76 1296 67 1532 15 0.746 LLLLL U
8
St Kevins OC 10 0 10 0 120 1238 49 1759 -2 0.287 LLLLL U
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Mont Albert CC, 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Trinity Willison 8 6 1 1 43 1256 65 1195 51 1.589 WWBWB
2
St. Pauls 10 7 3 0 73 1788 104 1768 50 1.441 WWWWL
3
Edinburgh 10 6 4 0 72 1729 87 1681 40 1.243 LWLWL
4
Northcote United 9 4 4 1 95 1935 63 1743 39 0.736 BLLLW A
5
Richmond Union 10 3 6 1 74 1518 59 1430 31 0.846 LLWLW A
6
Mazenod OC 10 3 6 1 72 1593 72 1914 24 0.832 WLLLW A
7
Heathmont 8 1 6 1 60 816 36 843 21 0.581 LBWBL
Notes: Bill Merrell relinquished his initial Executive role as records secretary in 1944 and following continued service to the association was elected executive chairman in 1959. In 1968 Bill was awarded life membership, ultimately retiring at the completion of the 1974/75 season after a record breaking 16 years as chairman. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC, 2014/15 Toorak Prahran CC, 2013/14 Edinburgh CC, 2012/13 Clifton Hill CC, 2011/12 Heathmont CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Deepdene Uniting CC, 2008/09 Mulgrave CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - E Turf (Cohen Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 9 6 1 2 48 1363 61 780 48 2.221 WDLDB
2
Richmond Union 10 6 2 2 61 1063 79 959 46 1.436 LDWLW U
3
Mazenod OC 10 5 3 2 54 1237 67 1185 39 1.295 WDWWL A U
4
St Barnabas 10 4 3 2 53 1037 55 996 36 1.080 LDWWW A
5
Surrey Hills 10 3 3 3 76 1018 66 959 30 0.922 WDLDL
6
Deepdene Bears 9 3 5 1 74 1093 57 1283 27 0.656 LDWBW U
7
Mulgrave 10 2 6 2 69 922 67 1292 18 0.693 WDLLL U
Notes: Charles Cohen, after a number of seasons with North Balwyn CC, joined the ESCA executive in 1991 as a grade secretary. Charles has served continuously on the senior executive and was a grade secretary in the Junior section for a number of seasons. Charles was awarded life membership in 2002 and continues to execute his grade secretaries role to this day. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Ashwood CC, 2015/16 St Barnabas CC, 2014/15 Surrey Hills CC, 2013/14 North Balwyn CC, 2012/13 Marcellin OC CC, 2011/12 Donvale CC, 2010/11 Bulleen CC, 2009/10 St Kevins OC CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
MR
1
Mazenod OC 8 7 0 1 30 1134 59 662 5.63 U
2
Eildon Park Panthers 7 5 1 1 28 851 47 595 4.71 U
3
FTG Footballer Blues 7 4 2 1 42 745 47 629 3.86 U
4
Upper Ferntree Gully 8 4 3 1 44 795 52 640 3.38 U
4
Upwey-Tecoma 8 4 3 1 30 828 40 981 3.38 U
6
Johnson Park Cricket Club 7 3 3 1 50 777 29 878 3.00 U
7
Lysterfield 6 2 3 1 41 611 30 592 2.50 U
8
Mazenod A 5 2 3 0 31 501 30 641 2.40 U
9
Olinda Monbulk 7 2 4 1 44 586 39 721 2.14 U
10
Belgrave Cricket Club 7 1 5 1 38 579 21 908 1.29 U
11
Eildon Park Wildcats 8 0 7 1 58 649 42 809 0.38 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Murrumbeena Gold 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 37 1067 52 635 33 2.3615
2 Mazenod OC 5 1 0 4 1 0 0 22 570 34 507 33 1.7375 U
3 MHSOB 6 0 0 4 1 1 0 30 832 49 1217 27 1.1166
4 Moorabbin 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 24 670 32 619 21 1.4432
5 Oakleigh Benn 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 32 773 52 933 21 1.3463
6 Mt Waverley Rigby 6 0 0 2 1 3 0 25 681 31 732 15 1.1536
7 Balwyn 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 28 389 26 517 15 0.6987
8 Toorak-Prahran 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 34 444 21 515 12 0.5325 U
9 Caulfield Green 6 0 0 0 1 5 0 56 448 36 637 3 0.4521
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Moorabbin 6 0 4 1 1 0 39 912 48 605 27 1.8553 U
2 Mt Waverley Viccars 6 0 3 3 0 0 19 496 31 598 27 1.3533 U
3 Balwyn 6 0 3 1 2 0 27 654 31 506 21 1.4840 U
4 Mazenod OC 6 0 1 3 2 0 30 662 31 607 15 1.1270 U
5 North Balwyn 6 0 1 2 3 0 26 424 20 597 12 0.5463
6 Ashwood 6 0 0 2 4 0 41 493 21 728 6 0.3469 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:46AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.