Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell 7 5 1 1 44 1229 47 1034 22 1.856 WWWWD
2
Surrey Hills 6 4 1 1 35 834 34 784 18 0.391 WDLWD
3
Mazenod OC 7 4 2 1 35 866 32 820 18 -0.182 LWWWD
4
Donvale 7 3 3 1 44 985 53 1067 14 -0.294 WLLWD
5
Ivanhoe 7 3 3 1 32 928 41 995 14 -0.316 WLWLD
6
Clifton Hill 7 2 4 1 39 849 44 968 10 0.026 LWLLD
7
North Balwyn 6 1 4 1 41 764 30 783 6 -1.156 LDLLD
8
Bulleen 7 1 5 1 33 513 22 517 4 -0.574 LLWLD
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Burwood 7 5 1 1 36 864 57 742 22 0.858 WWWLD
2
Salesian Old Boys 7 5 1 1 43 907 53 890 22 0.334 WLWWD
3
STC South Camberwell 7 4 2 1 51 1206 46 1145 18 0.476 LWLWD
4
Mt Waverley 7 3 3 1 48 1027 45 1074 14 -0.055 WWLWD
5
Mazenod OC 7 1 5 1 46 1002 44 1137 6 -0.706 LLWLD
6
Burnley CYMS 7 0 6 1 55 973 34 991 2 -1.063 LLLLD
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts RR
1
Mazenod OC 3 3 0 0 546 56 332 60 18 4.22 U
2
Mt Waverley 3 1 1 1 302 40 223 36 9 1.36 U
3
Oakleigh 3 0 1 1 205 40 293 40 6 -2.20 U
4
Glen Waverley 3 0 2 0 302 60 507 60 3 -3.42 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13 Div 2
Under 13 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
MR %
1
Mazenod Cricket Club 11 7 2 2 36 848 57 722 4.36 1.86 U
2
Mountain Gate Cricket Club 12 7 2 3 50 1013 44 950 4.25 0.94
3
Eildon Park Wildcats 12 6 3 3 44 977 58 912 3.75 1.41 U
4
Saint Belgrave 11 3 5 3 40 697 24 1017 2.45 0.41
5
South Belgrave Cricket Club 11 2 7 2 39 830 43 850 1.64 1.08
6
Monbulk Cricket Club 12 2 8 2 50 772 34 959 1.50 0.55
7
Eildon Park Cougars 11 0 10 1 59 671 29 1111 0.27 0.30
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 13
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
MR %
1
Eildon Park Panthers 9 7 1 1 29 1198 53 728 5.00 3.01 U
2
Ferntree Gully 9 7 2 0 37 1214 58 883 4.67 2.16 U
3
Lysterfield 8 5 3 0 38 1084 55 794 3.75 1.98 U
4
Ferntree Gully Footballers 9 5 3 1 43 1169 39 968 3.67 1.10 U
5
Knox Gardens 9 3 5 1 46 837 27 1296 2.33 0.38 U
6
Upper Gully Hawks 8 2 5 1 39 794 29 914 1.88 0.65 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:43AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts RR
1
Toorak-Prahran 4 3 0 1 180 20 103 20 27 3.85 U
2
Mt Waverley 4 2 1 1 606 55 397 60 21 4.40 U
3
Oakleigh 4 2 1 1 196 20 194 20 21 0.10 U
4
Moorabbin 4 1 2 1 205 40 293 35 15 -3.25 U
5
Mazenod OC 4 0 4 0 99 20 299 20 6 -10.00 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:43AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mazenod OC 13 10 1 2 68 2010 115 1601 70 2.123 WWWDL U
2
Marcellin OC 13 9 2 2 76 2005 106 1697 64 1.648 LWWDW U
3
Hawthorn 13 8 3 2 81 1808 95 1781 54 1.191 WLLDW U
4
Heathmont 13 8 4 1 80 1699 90 1602 48 1.193 WWWDW A U
5
Boronia 13 5 6 2 82 1727 91 1715 40 1.118 WWWDL U
6
Ashburton Willows 13 3 8 2 91 1701 87 1931 24 0.842 LLLDW U
7
Surrey Hills 13 2 9 2 101 1782 91 1867 22 0.860 LLLDL U
8
St Kevins OC 13 0 12 1 150 1496 54 2034 1 0.265 LLLDL U
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Mont Albert CC, 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 3 0 0 15 624 19 409 18 3.644 WWW
2
Marcellin OC 3 2 1 0 14 420 19 484 12 -1.067 LWW
3
Deepdene Uniting 3 1 2 0 14 499 18 514 6 -0.012 WLL
4
St Kevins OC 3 0 3 0 26 385 13 521 0 -2.562 LLL
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Edinburgh 3 3 0 0 20 418 30 390 18 0.749 WWW
2
North Balwyn 3 2 1 0 17 363 24 344 12 1.715 LWW
3
Deepdene Bears 3 1 2 0 23 279 19 279 6 -0.775 WLL
4
Clifton Hill 3 0 3 0 27 372 14 419 0 -1.583 LLL
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Canterbury 3 2 1 0 21 335 27 342 12 0.076 LWW
2
Boroondara 3 2 1 0 19 380 22 373 12 -0.061 WLW
3
Bulleen 3 1 2 0 25 303 22 303 6 -0.014 WLL
4
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 22 357 16 357 6 -0.018 LWL
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mont Albert 3 3 0 0 21 405 24 375 18 0.693 WWW
2
Heathmont 3 1 2 0 15 470 21 340 6 2.005 WLL
3
Donvale 3 1 2 0 25 291 18 315 6 -0.519 LLW
4
Boronia 3 1 2 0 23 241 21 377 6 -2.175 LWL
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell 3 3 0 0 15 351 25 344 18 1.263 WWW
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 2 1 0 21 404 21 366 12 -2.398 WLW
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 27 333 17 351 6 -1.200 LWL
4
Burwood 3 0 3 0 21 379 21 406 0 2.455 LLL
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Toorak-Prahran 3 3 0 0 20 463 23 351 18 1.772 WWW
2
Ashburton Willows 3 2 1 0 16 470 24 371 12 1.633 LWW
3
Richmond Union 3 1 2 0 21 331 20 441 6 -1.724 WLL
4
East Malvern Tooronga 3 0 3 0 22 353 12 454 0 -1.683 LLL
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Hawthorn 3 3 0 0 25 426 22 343 18 1.383 WWW
2
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 19 400 27 399 12 0.712 WLW
3
Glen Iris 3 1 2 0 22 322 21 366 6 -0.705 LWL
4
Ashwood 3 0 3 0 19 364 15 404 0 -1.438 LLL
Pool H
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
St. Pauls 3 2 1 0 16 443 22 413 12 0.517 LWW
2
Mulgrave 3 2 1 0 22 424 19 404 12 0.345 WLW
3
Mazenod OC 3 1 2 0 19 471 16 456 6 -0.150 LWL
4
Glen Waverley 3 1 2 0 23 335 23 400 6 -0.789 WLL
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
MR %
1
Olinda 9 7 1 1 29 1109 50 798 5.00 2.40 U
2
St Johns Tecoma 10 7 2 1 36 1070 66 1044 4.50 1.88 U
3
South Belgrave 10 7 2 1 37 1177 50 1084 4.50 1.47 U
4
Ferntree Gully 10 7 2 1 50 1302 45 1164 4.50 1.01 U
5
Eildon Park Wildcats 9 5 3 1 54 1004 54 858 3.67 1.17 U
6
Mazenod OC 10 4 5 1 47 1100 44 1029 2.70 1.00 U
7
Rowville 10 4 5 1 47 944 44 922 2.70 0.96 U
8
Johnson Park 10 3 6 1 48 986 52 1305 2.10 0.82 U
9
Monbulk Cricket Club 10 3 7 0 61 1127 56 1286 1.80 0.80 U
10
Upper Ferntree Gully 9 1 7 1 68 906 41 1060 1.00 0.52 U
11
Upwey-Tecoma 9 0 8 1 54 888 29 1063 0.33 0.45
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (Carr Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mazenod OC 11 9 2 0 63 2040 107 1826 60 1.897 WWWLW
2
Monash 12 9 2 1 68 1913 94 1689 57 1.566 WWLWW
3
STC South Camberwell 11 8 3 0 69 2156 84 1955 54 1.343 WLWWW
4
North Balwyn 12 6 6 0 82 2123 80 2091 36 0.991 LWWLL
5
Glen Waverley Cougars 12 5 7 0 84 1738 86 1876 30 0.948 LLLWL
6
Trinity Willison 12 5 7 0 77 1864 71 1917 30 0.897 WLWLW
7
Boroondara 12 3 8 1 82 1697 65 1898 21 0.709 LWLWL
8
Burwood Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0.000 DDDDB
9
Clifton Hill 12 0 12 0 107 1492 44 1973 0 0.311 LLLLL
Notes: Keith Carr played with Barkers Road Methodists CC (1952-1961: 121 games), Blackburn Methodists CC (1961-1969: 104 games), Blackburn South/Bennettswood CC (1969-1988: 236 games) and Manningham CC (2008: 1 game): 462 games in total. Keith also held numerous club committee positions (Delegate, secretary, team manager). After retiring from playing, Keith commenced umpiring in 1988 and is a current ECA umpire. Keith has umpired over 500 games including 19 MacGibbon Shield grand finals. Keith is the current ECA Treasurer and has held numerous association and umpires association executive positions since 1996 (Umpires officer, Tribunal member, Secretary Umpires Assoc). In 1988 Keith was awarded life membership of the ESDCCA and in 1999 was made a life member of the ECA Umpires Association. Keith is a co-author of “Cricket in the Park” with Merv Shaw, the history of the ESDCCA and was awarded the Australian Sports Medal in 2001. Premier: 2015/16 Toorak-Prahran CC, 2014/15 Clifton Hill CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 3:43AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.