Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Mazenod OC
9/366(cc) S Dresser 104* M Quinn 61 T Hayes 55 M Czarnota-Bojarski 41* N Ghuman 38  R McIlveen 3/65 A Kemp 3/66
drew Edinburgh
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
E Synthetic (Carr Shield) SF 9 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Mazenod OC
8/221(cc) F Di Domenico 96 N Jago 30  O Young 4/47
def by North Balwyn
2/222 M Keyhoe 138* D Redhu 56  
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
C Turf (Thomson Shield) GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Mazenod OC
3/136(cc) T Burton 51* LP Riley 28  
def Marcellin OC
133 A Mathur 33 P Dinneen 30  RJ Thomas 4/37 G Patti 2/8
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
E Turf (Cohen Shield) SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Richmond Union
6/150 D Reljic 69 R Stewart 33  T Riley 4/59
def Mazenod OC
148 M D'Angelo 56 TS Newstead 32 JM Dobeli 28  M Patel 5/24 I Reljic 3/45 S Musgrove 2/50
Citizens Park 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield GF 10 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Mazenod OC
6/214(cc) HA Kannan 71 TK Kuruwita 68 JE Lynn 28*  A Roach 3/36
def Mt Waverley Viccars
101 D Mihiripenna 31  JO Lynn 3/33 JE Lynn 2/2 K Suparta 2/9
Pinewood Reserve 
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) SF 10 Feb 19 Surrey Hills
7/166 C Naidu 43* C Stacey 40*  M Paulas 2/31
def Mazenod OC
9/164(cc) M Paulas 42*  G Smith 3/23 S Conole 2/24
Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) 
Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield) 7 3 Feb 19 Mazenod OC
drew Burwood
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
MHSOB
160 S Challa 40 D Kothari 25  T Russo 4/35 J Conroy 2/23 T Raymond 2/40
def Mazenod OC
143 K Tellis 32  G Khatra 4/50 K Heitlinger 2/17
Melbourne High School 
Under 16 Div 2 12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Ferntree Gully
9/169(cc) L Carter 49 K Brand 32  B Jago 2/19
def Mazenod OC
7/133(cc) B Coldebella 59*  B Delaney 2/11 K Blake 2/17
Dobson Park Reserve (Dobson Park Reserve - Oval #1) 
Under 13 3 26 Oct 18 Mazenod OC
2/123(cc) K Rao 25  
def Eildon Park Cougars
9/92(cc) D Robinson 25  M Lorback 3/12
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2 11 Dec 18 St. Pauls
1/207(cc) J Attwood 134* N Hughes 35 LM Pappon 28*  
def Mazenod OC
7/184(cc)  TA Corrie 2/34 S McKay 2/42
Batesford Reserve 
Under 13 Div 2 SF 8 Mar 19 Mazenod Cricket Club
4/95(cc)  
def by Eildon Park Wildcats
4/105(cc)  
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div GF 24 Feb 19 Mazenod OC
7/138(cc) JE Lynn 28  M Nawarathna 3/31 D Mihiripenna 2/25
def by Mt Waverley
8/177(cc) JC Walker 106  JE Lynn 3/18 JO Lynn 2/27 A Higgins 2/31
Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) 
Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate 5 6 Feb 19 Moorabbin
def Mazenod OC
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 14 Div 1 GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Mazenod OC
94 F Di Domenico 51*  N Smith 2/6 T McCarthy 2/10 J MEYERS 2/11
def by Eildon Park Panthers
1/101 T Hoffman 50*  
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2)