Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Mazenod OC
149 J Mather 41  R Denovan 3/26 R Hughson 2/20 JL Hearn 2/31
def by Trinity Willison
9/275(cc) J Bogie 92 S Johnson 40 TA Walker 27  S Nikcevich 3/71 T Hayes 2/37
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Glen Waverley Cougars
8/209(cc) DJ Amerasinghe 80 N Haider 31  G Taylor 3/34 s antidormi 2/42
def Mazenod OC
167 G Taylor 101 A Jago 27  K Lewscthenko 4/32 I Gupta 3/36
Freeway Reserve (North Oval) 
C Turf (Thomson Shield) 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Mazenod OC
6/245 M Waugh 77 T Burton 58 L Rose 32*  B Fleming 3/39 J Latchford 2/41
def Ashburton Willows
214 S O'Bryan 78 A Ellis 31 LP O'Brien 27  T Burton 3/33 M Waugh 2/5 M Ware 2/56
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
E Turf (Cohen Shield) 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Old Carey Cricket Club
189 DJ Smith 56  T Riley 5/50
def by Mazenod OC
6/192 JM Dobeli 53 T Raymond 40 MJ O'Driscoll 26  DJ Smith 3/32
Carey Sporting Complex (Rees Oval) 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Mazenod OC
91  G De Zilwa 3/26 B Reddell 2/7
and 7/71  CJ Pedro 4/4
def by Moorabbin
7/127(dec) K Samarakoon 39 CJ Pedro 29 T Pandithakoralege 25  TK Kuruwita 4/16 B Raymond 2/26
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) 5 9 Dec 18 Mazenod OC
6/223(cc) M Paulas 45* L Del Papa 42* SF Fisher 40* M Morley 26  
def Donvale
183  M Evans 3/44 M Paulas 2/48
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield) 5 9 Dec 18 Burnley CYMS
140 A van Oosterwjik 41* WD Gregory 35  E Fredericks 4/7
def by Mazenod OC
3/142 C Aylen 43* C Plowman 33* E Fredericks 27*  
Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) 
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 5 9 Dec 18 Toorak-Prahran
7/72(cc)  
def by Mazenod OC
2/87  
Como Park (East Oval) 
Under 16 Div 2 6 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Mazenod OC
2/139  
v Johnson Park
6/62  
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
Under 13 3 26 Oct 18 Mazenod OC
2/123(cc) K Rao 25  
def Eildon Park Cougars
9/92(cc) D Robinson 25  M Lorback 3/12
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2 11 Dec 18 St. Pauls
1/207(cc) J Attwood 134* N Hughes 35 LM Pappon 28*  
def Mazenod OC
7/184(cc)  TA Corrie 2/34 S McKay 2/42
Batesford Reserve 
Under 14 Div 1 6 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Upper Ferntree Gully
v Mazenod A
Kings Park Reserve (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 2) 
Under 14 Div 1 6 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Mazenod OC
v Johnson Park Cricket Club
Freeway Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 13 Div 2 8 7 Dec 18 Saint Belgrave
drew Mazenod Cricket Club
Talaskia Reserve 
Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div 1 2 Dec 18 Oakleigh
9/103(cc)  JE Lynn 3/16 J Just 2/16
def by Mazenod OC
4/191(cc) N D'souza 80 TK Kuruwita 39 J Just 37*  HJ D'Rozario 2/4
Caloola Reserve (West Oval) 
Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate 2 12 Dec 18 Toorak-Prahran
def Mazenod OC
Orrong Park (East Oval)