Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
BYE
Mazenod OC
 
E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Mazenod OC
6/402 G Taylor 148 P Proctor 80* F Di Domenico 75 A Jago 31*  D Gambell 2/70 C Fisher 2/99
def Boroondara
9/235 D Gambell 54 J Chivers 38 J Saker 32 J Kerr 28  A Trifilo 4/43 M Fitzgerald 2/32 N Jago 2/33
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
C Turf (Thomson Shield) 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Mazenod OC
110  SC Caulfield 3/11 RC Tongue 3/18 A Vekariya 3/25
def by Hawthorn
120 S SivakumaranFernandu 45*  M Ware 4/13 T Burton 3/15
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
E Turf (Cohen Shield) 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
BYE
Mazenod OC
 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19 Mazenod OC
2/120(cc) HA Kannan 50* J McMeeken 37  
def North Balwyn
7/41  TK Kuruwita 2/2 JO Lynn 2/9
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) SF 10 Feb 19 Surrey Hills
7/166 C Naidu 43* C Stacey 40*  M Paulas 2/31
def Mazenod OC
9/164(cc) M Paulas 42*  G Smith 3/23 S Conole 2/24
Surrey Park (Oval 1 - South West) 
Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield) 7 3 Feb 19 Mazenod OC
drew Burwood
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) 
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19 Murrumbeena Gold
5/109(cc) J Ellwood 42 MO Delaney 26*  JA Riordan 2/17
def Mazenod OC
7/100(cc)  MO Delaney 4/19
Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval) 
Under 16 Div 2 11 20 Feb 19 Mazenod OC
5/140(cc)  
def by South Belgrave
4/153(cc) J Farrand 48* B Cramer 43 NT Kouris 25  
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
Under 13 3 26 Oct 18 Mazenod OC
2/123(cc) K Rao 25  
def Eildon Park Cougars
9/92(cc) D Robinson 25  M Lorback 3/12
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2 11 Dec 18 St. Pauls
1/207(cc) J Attwood 134* N Hughes 35 LM Pappon 28*  
def Mazenod OC
7/184(cc)  TA Corrie 2/34 S McKay 2/42
Batesford Reserve 
Under 14 Div 1 11 20 Feb 19 Mazenod OC
v Mazenod A
Freeway Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 13 Div 2 13 15 Feb 19 Mazenod Cricket Club
7/113(cc)  L Clausen 2/10 Cd Wood 2/12
def Eildon Park Wildcats
7/109(cc)  J Liyanage 2/5
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div 3 31 Jan 19 Mazenod OC
1/223(cc) HA Kannan 145* TK Kuruwita 48  
def Glen Waverley
4/109(cc) E Wright 28*  
Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #2) 
Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate 5 6 Feb 19 Moorabbin
def Mazenod OC
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval)