News

Round 2 summary from the coach

Really good day for the club yesterday, obviously the ones had a convincing victory & the twos were able to salute in Quinny’s 200th The threes were Read more

Seniors round 2 report

Once again mixed results for all our seniors sides with the 1s continuing on their winning ways, the 2s getting their first win and the 3s getting small Read more

Sout's 100th!!

Congratulations to Paul Souter who on the weekend played his 100th game for the club. There has been a bit of a gap between games 99 & 100 for Souts Read more

Quinny's 200th!!

Loyalty, humility, competitor, determined, generous and just a great bloke, these are words that sum up Matt Quinn who this weekend plays his 200th senior Read more

Welcome Dangles to the committee

We welcome to the committee this year as our head of Uniforms Mitch D'Angelo...one of our up and coming young guns, our reigning club champion and a great Read more

MILO CRICKET registrations open now

Mums and Dads It's time to sign your sons and daughters up to Mazenods very own Milo Cricket program for kids aged between 5 and 8. Read more

PRE SEASON TRAINING

Another really positive session today. 3 hours outdoors in invaluable as we get closer to the season proper. Special mention to the guys who have now done Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Mazenod OC
   def  
Richmond City
ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 2 21 Oct 17
Hawthorn
   def by  
Mazenod OC
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Old Carey Cricket Club
   def  
Mazenod OC
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 2 21 Oct 17
Mazenod OC
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga
FTGDCA:Under 16 Div 2 2 14 Oct 17
St Johns Tecoma
   def by  
Mazenod OC
FTGDCA:Under 14 Saturday 1 7 Oct 17
Upwey-Tecoma
   def by  
Mazenod
FTGDCA:Under 14 Saturday 2 14 Oct 17
Mazenod
   def by  
Eildon Park Wildcats
ECA:E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 1 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Heathmont
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 15 Oct 17
Oakleigh Croft
   def by  
Mazenod
ECA:E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 2 21 Oct 17
Mazenod OC
   def by  
Trinity Willison
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 1 15 Oct 17
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod
ECA:Veterans Division 3 1 15 Oct 17
Surrey Hills
   def  
Mazenod OC
ECA:Veterans Division 5 1 15 Oct 17
Mazenod OC
   def by  
Melbourne Deaf

CLUB RECORDS

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Robert Cincotta105E Turf (Cohen Shield)1
2 Tim Bourbon57E Turf (Cohen Shield)2
3 Matthew Quinn54E Turf (Cohen Shield)2
4 Auzburt Tellis52Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield1
5 James Dobeli52E Turf (Cohen Shield)1
6 Rees J Thomas50C Turf (Thomson Shield)1

MOCCC facebook