News

Attention Ladies!!!

Please RSVP to mocccsec@gmail.com or Mick Ware. Read more

Round 2 summary from the coach

Really good day for the club yesterday, obviously the ones had a convincing victory & the twos were able to salute in Quinny’s 200th The threes were Read more

Seniors round 2 report

Once again mixed results for all our seniors sides with the 1s continuing on their winning ways, the 2s getting their first win and the 3s getting small Read more

Sout's 100th!!

Congratulations to Paul Souter who on the weekend played his 100th game for the club. There has been a bit of a gap between games 99 & 100 for Souts Read more

Quinny's 200th!!

Loyalty, humility, competitor, determined, generous and just a great bloke, these are words that sum up Matt Quinn who this weekend plays his 200th senior Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Marcellin OC
ECA:C Turf (Thomson Shield) 8 16 Dec 17
Heathmont
   def  
Mazenod OC
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Surrey Hills
   drew  
Mazenod OC
ECA:E Turf (Cohen Shield) 8 16 Dec 17
Mazenod OC
   def by  
Richmond Union
FTGDCA:Under 14 Sat Div 2 6 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Mazenod
   def  
Johnson Park Cricket Club
FTGDCA:Under 13 Div 2 5 8 Dec 17
Mazenod OC
   def  
Mountain Gate
ECA:E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Boroondara
   def by  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 5 3 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Toorak-Prahran Blue
   def by  
Mazenod
ECA:E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 8 16 Dec 17
Mazenod OC
   def by  
Deepdene Uniting
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 5 3 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Mazenod
   drew  
Mulgrave Blue
ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 3 12 Dec 17
Mazenod OC
   def by  
Glen Waverley
ISEC:Under 18 T20 Challenge Plate 1 13 Dec 17
Mazenod
   def  
Toorak-Prahran
ISEC:Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div 1 3 Dec 17
Mazenod
   def  
Monash
ISEC:Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - East Div 2 17 Dec 17
Mt Waverley
   def  
Mazenod
ECA:Veterans Division 3 5 10 Dec 17
North Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC

CLUB RECORDS

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Robert Cincotta105E Turf (Cohen Shield)1
2 Michael Hancock100C Turf (Thomson Shield)6
3 Thomas Raymond100Under 16 Div 24
4 Chris Lee97E Synthetic (Carr Shield)3
5 Jordan Tranter93Under 16 Div 23
6 Joseph J Cincotta85E Synthetic (Carr Shield)6
7 Mitchel D'Angelo84C Turf (Thomson Shield)5
8 Alan Jago80E Turf (Cohen Shield)4
9 Chris Lee76E Turf (Cohen Shield)6
10 Matthew Jago76E Turf (Cohen Shield)6

MOCCC facebook